Exeter and District Basketball Association
Thursday July 27 2017 
Featured Sponsors

Blood.co.uk
Immobilise.com
Teamer.net
Facebook
mySportSite
268128 visitors
since September 6, 2008

RSS Feed

Team Honours



 
 
 

Division I

 

1996/7            Champions:    QECC1

1997/8            Champions:    QECC1

1998/9            Champions:    Yeovil

1999/0            Champions:    Taunton Tigers

2000/1            Champions:    Torbay Tigers

2001/2            Champions:    Torbay Tigers

2002/3            Champions:    Exeter University

2003/4            Champions:    Taunton Revolution

2004/5            Champions:    Torbay Tigers

2005/6            Champions:    Taunton Tigers Too

2006/7            Champions:    Torbay Tigers

2007/8            Champions:    Torbay Tigers

                        Runner’s Up:  Exeter University I

2008/9            Champions:    Exeter University I

                        Runner’s Up:  Torbay Tigers

2009/10          Champions:    Broadclyst Bandits

                        Runner’s Up:  Exeter University I

2010/11          Champions:    Torbay Tigers

                        Runner’s Up:  Exeter University I

2011/12          Champions:    Exeter University I

                        Runner’s Up:  Exeter Nomads

2012/13          Champions:    Exeter University I

                        Runner’s Up:  Taunton Tigers Development

2013/14          Champions:   Exeter University I

                        Runner’s Up: YMCA Torbay Tigers

2014/15          Champions:   Torbay Tigers

                        Runner’s Up: Exeter University I

 

Division II

1997/8            Champions:    Newton Abbot

1998/9            Champions:    Weymouth

1999/0            Champions:    Exeter Police

2000/1            Champions:    Exeter Police

2001/2            Champions:    West Exe Nomads

2002/3            Champions:    Exeter Police

2003/4            Champions:    BCA Bombers

2004/5            Not staged

2005/6            Not staged

2006/7            Not staged

2007/8            Champions:    Bridport

2008/9            Champions:    North Devon

                        Runner’s Up:  Newton Abbot Pacers

2009/10          Champions:    Newton Abbot Pacers

                        Runner’s Up:  Devon Peelers

2010/11          Champions:    Exeter University II

                        Runner’s Up:  Broadclyst Bullets

2011/12          Champions:    Exeter University III

                        Runner’s Up:  North Devon

2012/13          Champions:    YMCA Torbay Tigers

                        Runner’s Up:  Devon Peelers

2013/14          Champions:   Exmouth Jesters I

                        Runner’s Up:  QE Crediton Chargers

2014/15          Champions:   QE Crediton Chargers

                        Runner’s Up:  Torbay Tofs

 

Ladies Division

1996/7            Champions:    Exeter College

1997/8            Champions:    Exeter College

1998/9            Champions:    Exeter College

1999/0            Champions:    Taunton

2000/1            Champions:    Newton Abbot Pacers

2001/2            Champions:    Exeter University

2002/3            Champions:    Taunton Tigers

2003/4            Champions:    Exeter Eagles

2004/5            Champions:    SCAT Tornadoes

2005/6            Champions:    SCAT Tornadoes

2006/7            Champions:    Newton Abbot Pacers

2007/8            Champions:    Newton Abbot Pacers

                        Runner’s Up:  Exeter Police

2008/9            Champions:    Newton Abbot Pacers

                        Runner’s Up:  Exeter Police

2009/10          Champions:    Newton Abbot Pacers

                        Runner’s Up:  Exeter Police

2010/11          Champions:    Exeter University

                        Runner’s Up:  Isca Bolts

2011/12          Champions:    Exeter University

                        Runner’s Up:  Isca Bolts

2012/13          Champions:    Taunton Tigers

                        Runner’s Up:  Exeter University

2013/14          Champions:    Taunton Tigers

                        Runner’s Up:  Exeter Eagles

2014/15          Champions:    Newton Abbot Pacers

                        Runner’s Up:  Isca Bolts

 

Men’s Cup

1999                Champions:    QECC

2000                Champions:    Taunton Tigers

2001                Champions:    Exeter University

2002                Champions:    Taunton Revolution

2003                Champions:    Exeter University

2004                Champions:    Torbay Tigers

2005                Champions:    Taunton Revolution

2006                Champions:    Torbay Tigers

2007                Champions:    Torbay Tigers

2008                Champions:    Torbay Tigers

2009                Champions:    Torbay Tigers

2010                Champions:    Torbay Tigers (MVP John ELLIS – Torbay Tigers)

2011                Champions:    Exeter University

2012                Champions:    Exeter University

2013                Champions:    Taunton Tigers Development

2014                Champions:    YMCA Torbay Tigers

2015                Champions:    Torbay Tigers

 

 

Ladies Cup

1988                Champions:    Exeter University

1989                Champions:    Exeter University

1990                Champions:    St Peters

1991                Champions:    Exeter University

1992                Champions:    Guildhall

1993                Champions:    Exeter University

1994                Champions:    Guildhall

1995                Champions:    Maynards

2001                Champions:    Exeter University

2002                Champions:    Newton Abbot Pacers

2003                Champions:    Taunton Tigers

2004                Champions:    Taunton Tornadoes

2005                Champions:    SCAT Tornadoes

2006                Champions:    SCAT Tornadoes

2007                Champions:    Newton Abbot Pacers

2008                Champions:    Exeter Eagles

2009                Champions:    Exeter Police

2010                Champions:    Exeter Eagles (MVP Emily DUNN – Exeter Eagles)

2011                Champions:    Exeter University

2012                Champions:    Exeter University

2013                Champions:    Taunton Tigers

2014                Champions:

2015                Champions:    Plymouth Raiders

           

 

Men’s Plate

2009                Champions:    Nomads

2010                Champions:    Nomads (MVP Andrew PIKE – Nomads)

2011                Champions:    Broadclyst Bullets

2012                Champions:    Torbay Tigers

2013                Champions:    North Devon

2014                Champions:   

2015                Champions:    Nomads

 

 

Ladies Plate

1993                Champions:    Jea Jets

1994                Champions:    Guildhall Panthers

1995                Champions:    Yeovil College

1996                Champions:    Guildhall Panthers

1997                Champions:    St Peters

1998                Champions:    Newton Abbot Panthers

1999                Champions:    Exeter University

2000                Champions:    QECC1

2001                Champions:    Newton Abbot Pacers

2002                Champions:    QECCII

2003                Champions:    Newton Abbot Pacers

2009                Champions:    Taunton Tigers Academy

2010                Not Staged

2011                Champions:    Exeter Eagles White

2012                Champions:    Taunton Huish Tigers

2013                Not Staged

2014                Champions:

2015                Champions:    Plymouth University

 

 

Division I Play-Off Winners

2009                Exeter University I

2010                Nomads (MVP James Morgan)

2011                Torbay Tigers

2012                Exeter University I

2013                Exeter University I

2014                Exeter University I (MVP Tadas KRIVICKAS)

2015                Torbay Tigers (MVP Jordan GRINDROD)    

 

Division II Play-Off Winners / Inter Division Play Off Winners

2009                Newton Abbot Pacers

2010                Newton Abbot Pacers (MVP Robin Wilding-Webb)

2011                Broadclyst Bullets

2012                Exeter University III

2013                YMCA Torbay Tigers

2014                Weymouth Cowboys (MVP Vitoldas BALCIUNAS)

2015                Exmouth Jesters I (MVP Stephan WERTHAVER)

 

Ladies Play-Off Winners

2009                Exeter Police

2010                Exeter Eagles (MVP Maria Sevchenko)

2011                Exeter Eagles White

2012                Exeter University

2013                Exeter University

2014                Newton Abbot Pacers (MVP Rebecca SHORT)

2015                Newton Abbot Pacers (MVP Lin MEI-YIN)

Fair Play Shield

2010                Devon Peelers (women)

2011                Devon Peelers (women)

2012                Exeter University (women)

2013                Weymouth Raiders (Div II)  

2014                Broadclyst (Div I)

2015                Exmouth Jesters II (Div II)

 


Founded 1960

Powered by mySportSite.com Team Website Platform
Terms and Conditions | Privacy Statement