Division I 

 

       
2019/20   Kieron PALMER (5 from 9) Torbay Tigers
  Runner-Up Elliott MURRAY (5 from 9) Exeter University I
       
2018/9   Ryan PARKER (7 from 13) Nomads
  Runner-Up Daniel WIECZOREK (7 from 17) QE Crediton Chargers
       
2017/8   Daniel WIECZOREK QE Crediton Chargers
  Runner-Up Gareth LAWS Torbay Tigers
       
2016/7   Mateusz TOMASZEWSKI Exmouth Knights
  Runner-Up Steve MONDOU-MISSI Exeter University I
       
2015/6   George SINCLAIR Exmouth Jesters I
  Runner-Up Gareth LAWS Torbay Tigers
       
2014/5   George SINCLAIR Exmouth Jesters I
  Runner-Up Jordan CULLEY Torbay Tigers
       
2013/4   Piotr LASON Crewkerne Thunder
  Runner-Up George SINCLAIR Devon Peelers
       
2012/3   Alex BOYLE Exeter Nomads
  Runner-Up Tadas KRIVICKAS Exeter University I
       
2011/2   Alex BOYLE Exeter Nomads
  Joint Runner-Up Jordan CULLEY Torbay Tigers
  Joint Runner-Up William IMBO Broadclyst
       
2010/1   Rob RUDLING Torbay Tigers
  Runner-Up Barry WRIGHT North Devon
       
2009/10   Tomas MISIUNAS Broadclyst Bandits
  Runner-Up Brett COOPER Taunton Revolution
       
2008/9   Craig SORRELL Bridport Evolution
  Runner-Up Henry CONRAD Exeter University I

 

 

Division II 

 

       
2019/20   Lean PADILLA (5 from 7) K&S Autos
  Runner-Up Lemarc ESPINA (5 from 10) Nomads II
       
2018/9   Luke ROBERTS (8 from 16) Tiverton Titans
  Runner-Up Sergi CORCAY (7 from 15) Broadclyst
       
2017/8   Tyler BILLINGS Exeter University III
  Runner-Up Nikko ALMAZORO Nomads II
       
2016/7   Craig SORRELL Bridport Evolution
  Runner-Up Geoff MORALES Nomads II
       
2015/6   Tom STOREY Weymouth Raiders
  Runner-Up Josh WILLIAMS-CLIFFORD Exeter College
       
2014/5   Rowan JEEFRIES TOLKSDORF Exeter College
  Runner-Up Alex WINGFIELD Exmouth Jesters II
       
2013/4   Matt CUTHBERT Exmouth Jesters
  Runner-Up Joshua CLIFFORD-WILLIAMS QE Crediton Chargers
       
2012/3   Alex BOARDMAN Devon Peelers
  Runner-Up Jordan DANIELS Weymouth Raiders
       
2011/2   Gerry LEGG-SAUNDERS Weymouth Raiders
    Gareth ELLIS North Devon
       
2010/1   Honyen YIN Exeter University III
  Runner-Up Patrick MacWATTERS Exmouth Jesters
       
2009/10   Dave PRYWATA Devon Peelers
  Runner-Up Rory McCALLUM Broadclyst Bullets
       
2008/9   Dave PRYWATA Exeter Police
  Runner-Up Howard SMALLEY Broadclyst Bullets

 

 

Division III

 

       
2016/7   Marc GORMAN Weymouth Raiders
  Runner-Up Shane BARRELL Tiverton Titans

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies Division 

 

       
2019/20   Yanisa CHAIKHOT (7 from 12) Exeter University II
  Runner-Up Gemma RANDLES (5 from 10) Devon Peelers
       
2018/9   Gail HOPKINS (6 from 11) Taunton Dragons
  Joint Runner-Up Stephanie WISELY (5 from 11) Exeter University II
  Joint Runner-Up Jasmine HODGE (5 from 11) Newton Abbot Pacers
       
2017/8   Millie ROBERTS Plymouth Raiders
  Runner-Up Natasha UNDERHILL Devon Peelers
       
2016/7   Gemma RANDLES Devon Peelers
  Runner-Up Gemma COFFEY Plymouth University
       
2015/6   Lin MEI-YIN Newton Abbot Pacers
  Runner-Up Natasha UNDERHILL Devon Peelers
       
2014/5   Masu GOMEZ-BETAMAN Plymouth University
  Runner-Up Rebecca KIMBER Weymouth Huskies
       
2013/4   Hannah PORTER Devon Peelers
  Runner-Up Carly LAWES Weymouth Huskies
       
2012/3   Hannah PORTER Devon Peelers
  Runner-Up Rasha VASWANI Plymouth University
       
2011/2   Hannah WALLACE Taunton Huish Tigers
  Runner-Up Samatha JOHNSTON Isca Bolts
       
2010/1   Victoria BLACK Plymouth University
  Runner-Up Hannah WALLACE Taunton Tigers
       
2009/10   Georgina PAUL Exeter Eagles
  Runner-Up Emily ASHFORD Newton Abbot Pacers
       
2008/9   Tamara QUR’AN Exeter University
  Runner-Up Kath HOLT Exeter Police

 

 

Top Free-Throw Shooter (minimum of 25 attempts)

Division I 

 

       
2019/20   Elliot MURRAY 81.3% Exeter University I
  Runner-Up Kieron PALMER 79% Torbay Tigers
       
2018/9   Sean MULHEARN 75.8% Exeter University I
  Runner-Up Kieron PALMER 73.9% Torbay Tigers
       
2017/8   Theo SPIRA 76% Exeter University II
  Runner-Up Patrick WRIGHT 75% Exeter University I
       
2016/7   Kieron PALMER 78.1% Torbay Tigers
  Runner-Up Alex BOYLE 75.6% Nomads
       
2015/6   Gareth LAWS 84% Torbay Tigers
  Runner-Up George SINCLAIR 75% Exmouth Jesters I
       
2014/5   Ross LITTLE 78.2% Torbay Tigers
  Runner-Up Kieron PALMER 77.1% Torbay Tigers
       
2013/4   Mark TURNER 77.8% Broadclyst
  Runner-Up Tadas KRIVICKAS 76% Exeter UniversityI
       
2012/3   Gareth LAWS 81.3% Newton Abbot Pacers
  Runner-Up Tadas KRIVICKAS 80.7% Exeter University I
       
2011/2   Sean PORTER 77.5% Torbay Tigers
  Runner-Up Tomas MISIUNAS 77.3% Exeter Nomads
       
2010/1   Clark AGAMBOR-FROUD 78.8% Newton Abbot Pacers
  Runner-Up Iskander MELIKIAN 73.1% Exeter University I
       
2009/10   Chris SHAKYA 81.5% Nomads
  Runner-Up Chris SUSSNER 74.1% Exeter University I
       
2008/9   Graham NESBITT 83.3% Nomads
  Runner-Up Josh LEMIN 77.3% Exeter University I

 

 

 

 

 

Division II 

 

       
2019/20   Gareth LAWS 95% Newton Abbot Pacers
  Runner-Up Brad WARREN 85% Newton Abbot Pacers
       
2018/9   Brion ARNOLD 80% North Devon
  Runner-Up Lemarc ESPINA 75.8% Nomads II
       
2017/8   Lemarc ESPINA 82.6% Nomads II
  Runner-Up Richard RADFORD 76% Nomads II
       
2016/7   Lloyd BLACKLER 76% Torbay Tigers
  Runner-Up Thomas BONNIN 68.8% Exeter University II
       
2015/6   Rich RADFORD 73.9% Nomads II
  Runner-Up Jeff ROBERTSHAW 71.4% Weymouth Raiders
       
2014/5   John ELLIS 76.9% Devon Peelers
  Runner-Up Josh WILLIAMS-CLIFFORD 76.6% Exeter College
       
2013/4   Barry WRIGHT 75.8% North Devon
  Runner-Up Graham HILL 75% North Devon
       
2012/3   Alex BOARDMAN 80.6% Devon Peelers
  Runner-Up Kieran PALMER 71.3% Torbay Tigers
       
2011/2   Gareth ELLIS 80% North Devon
  Runner-Up Barry WRIGHT 70.8% North Devon
       
2010/1   Cieran ELLARD 80% Exeter University III
  Runner-Up Honyen LIN 73% Exeter University III
       
2009/10   Clark AGAMBOR-FROUD 77% Newton Abbot Pacers
  Runner-Up John GENTRY 66.7% Newton Abbot Pacers
       
2008/9   Jeremy GREEN 90% Exeter University II
  Runner-Up Robin WILDING-WEBB 67% Newton Abbot Pacers

 

 

Division III

 

       
2016/7   Mark TURNER 82.1% Broadclyst
  Runner-Up Alex LEGG 72.7% Weymouth Raiders

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies Division 

 

       
2019/20   Bailey GEBHART 71.8% Exeter University I
  Runner-Up Ali SINDEN 62.5% Newton Abbot Pacers
       
2018/9   Gail HOPKINS 57.9% Taunton Dragons
  Runner-Up Jamie FERNANDES 51.7% Plymouth Raiders
       
2017/8   Gemma RANDLES 52.8% Devon Peelers
  Runner-Up Natasha UNDERHILL 50% Devon Peelers
       
2016/7   Holly WRIGHT 66.7% Exeter Eagles
  Runner-Up Gaila COMESANA 66.7% Exeter University I
       
2015/6   Beatrice BENDER 66.7% Exeter University I
  Runner-Up Masu GOMEZ-BETAMAN 48.8% Plymouth Raiders
       
2014/5   Gemma RANDLES 80.6% Devon Peelers
  Runner-Up Grace HSU 62.2% Plymouth University
       
2013/4   Olga OZOLA 66% Exeter Eagles
  Runner-Up Gemma RANDLES 60.6% Devon Peelers
       
2012/3   Georgina PAUL 64.9% Exeter Eagles
  Runner-Up Emily FARTHING 52.2% Taunton Tigers
       
2011/2   Samantha JOHNSTON 54.3% Isca Bolts
  Runner-Up Luzy SIZER 48% Taunton Huish Tigers
       
2010/1   Georgina PAUL 66.7% Exeter Eagles White
  Runner-Up Ali SINDEN 59.5% Newton Abbot Pacers
       
2009/10   Lauren SHAWYER  69.2% Exeter Eagles
  Runner-Up Ali SINDEN 67.6% Newton Abbot Pacers
       
2008/9   Ali SINDEN 83.3% Newton Abbot Pacers
  Runner-Up Kelly FRANCIS 61% Taunton Tigers Academy

 

 

 

 

Top 3-Pointer (total)

Division I 

 

       
2019/20   Benjamin THOMAS 27 from 7 Exeter University II
  Runner-Up Matt CUTHBERT 20 from 9 Exmouth Knights
       
2018/9   Ryan PARKER 43 from 13 Nomads
  Runner-Up John HALLIDAY 40 from 19 Nomads
       
2017/8   John HALLIDAY 45 from 12 Nomads
  Runner-Up Erikas PTAK 33 from 15 Exeter University II
       
2016/7   Ben ROBERTS 39 from 14 Nomads
  Runner-Up Joel de Lara BOND 29 from 10 Exeter University I
       
2015/6   Craig SORRELL 30 from 14 Weymouth Bandits
  Runner-Up Lucas GRINSTEAD 29 from 13 Exeter University II
       
2014/5   George SINCLAIR 30 from 11 Exmouth Jesters I
  Runner-Up Joel de La BOND 25 from 12 Exeter University I
       
2013/4   Gareth LAWS 47 from 10 YMCA Torbay Tigers
  Runner-Up Alex BOYLE 31 from 10 Exeter Nomads
       
2012/3   Alex BOYLE 42 from 15 Exeter Nomads
  Runner-Up Mark SCHROEDER 39 from 20 Taunton Development
       
2011/2   Jordan CULLEY 29 from 10 Torbay Tigers
  Runner-Up Marius JUSKA 29 from 13 Newton Abbot Pacers
       
2010/1   Robin WILDING-WEBB 34 Newton Abbot Pacers
  Runner-Up Marc EGGLETON 28 Taunton Revolution
       
2009/10   Brett COOPER 43 Taunton Revolution
  Runner-Up Marc EGGLETON 41 Taunton Revolution
       
2008/9   Craig SORRELL 52 Bridport Evolution
  Runner-Up Marc EGGLETON 49 Tauton Revolution

 

 

 

 

 

Division II 

 

       
2019/20   Lemarc ESPINA 30 from 9 Nomads II
  Runner-Up Brad WARREN 23 from 8 Newton Abbot Pacers
       
2018/9   Gareth LAWS 51 from 11 Newton Abbot Pacers
  Runner-Up Kris MENZIES 33 from 16 North Devon
       
2017/8   Rob TAYLOR-SOUTHALL 32 from 13 Tiverton Titans
  Runner-Up Lei FU 27 from 13 Exeter University II
       
2016/7   Craig SORRELL 53 from 16 Bridport Evolution
  Runner-Up Lemarc ESPINA 37 from 17 Exmouth Jesters
       
2015/6   Lemarc ESPINA 30 from 14 Exmouth Jesters II
  Runner-Up Tom STOREY 25 from 9 Weymouth Raiders
       
2014/5   Josh WILLIAMS-CLIFFORD 41 Exeter College
  Runner-Up Piotr LASON 29 Weymouth Raiders Weymouth Raiders
       
2013/4   Gareth ELLIS 22 North Devon
  Runner-Up Jake WESTLAKE 19 YMCA Torbay Tiger Cubs
       
2012/3   Cheuk CHOW 26 Exeter University III
  Runner-Up Patrick MacWATTERS 24 Exmouth Jesters I
       
2011/2   Ciaren ELLARD 35 Exeter University III
  Runner-Up Gareth ELLIS 24 North Devon
       
2010/1   Adam MITCHELL 59 Broadclyst Bullets
  Runner-Up Cieran ELLARD 31 Exeter University III
       
2009/10   Adam MITCHELL 35 Broadclyst Bullets
  Runner-Up Robin WILDING-WEBB 25 Newton Abbot Pacers
       
2008/9   Robin WILDING-WEBB 29 Newton Abbot Pacers
  Runner-Up Howard SMALLEY 26 Broadclyst Bullets

 

 

Division III

 

       
2016/7   Timur NIYAZOV 20 from 12 Exeter University III
    And Yuchen ZHU 20 from 12 Exeter University III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies Division 

 

       
2019/20   Chloe ALPHONSO 21 from 10 Exeter University I
  Runner-Up Bailey GEBHART 14 from 10 Exeter University I
       
2018/9   Chloe ALPHONSO 17 from 8 Exeter University I
  Runner-Up Emily FARTHING 16 from 9 Taunton Dragons
       
2017/8   Millie ROBERTS 23 Plymouth Raiders
  Runner-Up Chloe ALPHONSO 12 Exeter University
       
2016/7   Masu GOMEZ-BETAMAN 14 Plymouth Raiders
  Runner-Up Ellie LUCAS 9 Exeter Eagles
       
2015/6   Danielle CAULWELL 17 Plymouth Raiders
  Runner-Up Hayley ROWCLIFFE 11 Exeter University
       
2014/5   Masu GOMEZ-BETAMAN 20 Plymouth University
  Runner-Up Danielle CAULWELL 14 Plymouth Raiders
       
2013/4   Katie HALL 17 Exeter University
  Runner-Up Lydia SHAIKH 12 Taunton Tigers
       
2012/3   Katie HALL 20 Exeter University
  Runner-Up Lucy SIZER 13 Taunton Tigers
       
2011/2   Lucy SIZER 13 Taunton Huish Tigers
  Runner-Up Lenka BUKACKOVA Newton Abbot Pacers
       
2010/1   Emily DUNN 30 Exeter Eagles White
  Runner-Up Georgina PAUL 21 Exeter Eagles White
       
2009/10   Tamara QUR’AN 50 Exeter University
  Runner-Up Georgina PAUL 22 Exeter Eagles
       
2008/9   Tamara QUR’AN 45 Exeter University
  Runner-Up Lauren SHAWYER 15 Exeter Eagles

 

 

 

 

Top Scorer (best average pts per game played)

Division I 

 

       
2019/20   Henri LITTLE 25 pts Nomads
  Runner-Up Mike LEWIS 19.7 pts QE Crediton Chargers
       
2018/9   Ryan PARKER 21.5 pts Nomads
  Runner-Up Lewis CUTHBERT 18.9 pts Exmouth Knights
       
2017/8   Henri LITTLE 28.7 pts Nomads
  Runner-Up Gareth LAWS 22.7 pts Torbay Tigers
       
2016/7   David MOCKAITIS 26.3 pts Exmouth Knights
  Runner-Up George SINCLAIR 24.2 pts Exmouth Knights
       
2015/6   Jordan CULLEY 26.1 pts Torbay Tigers
  Runner-Up Henri LITTLE 25.7 pts Nomads
       
2014/5   George SINCLAIR 28.6 pts Exmouth Jesters I
  Runner-Up Jordan CULLEY 27.6 pts Torbay Tigers
       
2013/4   George SINCLAIR 37.8 pts Devon Peelers
  Runner-Up Alex BOYLE 28.9 pts Exeter Nomads
       
2012/3   Gareth LAWS 35.7 pts Newton Abbot Pacers
  Runner-Up Tadas KRIVICKAS 28.4 pts Exeter University I
       
2011/2   Jordan CULLEY 31.1 pts Torbay Tigers
  Runner-Up Napoleon PHILLIPS 23.2 pts Newton Abbot Pacers
       
2010/1   Jordan CULLEY 28.6 pts Torbay Tigers
  Runner-Up Barry WRIGHT 26.4 pts North Devon
       
2009/10   Brett COOPER 23.2 pts Taunton Revolution
  Runner-Up Tomas MISIUNAS 19.4 pts Broadclyst Bandits

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division II 

 

       
2019/20   Gareth LAWS 29 pts Newton Abbot Pacers
  Runner-Up Lemarc ESPINA 27.6 pts Nomads II
       
2018/9   Gareth LAWS 23.2 pts Newton Abbot Pacers
  Runner-Up Clark AGAMBOR-FROUD 22.5 pts Newton Abbot Pacers
       
2017/8   George SINCLAIR 27.2 pts Exmouth Knights
  Runner-Up Clark AGAMBOR-FROUD Newton Abbot Pacers
       
2016/7   Craig SORRELL 25.3 pts Bridport Evolution
  Runner-Up Jeff ROBERTSHAW 17.8 pts Bridport Evolution
       
2015/6   Josh WILLIAMS-CLIFFORD 25.5 pts Exeter College
  Runner-Up Jeff ROBERTSHAW 20.4 pts Weymouth Raiders
       
2014/5   Mike LEWIS 27 pts QE Crediton Chargers
  Runner-Up Josh WILLIAMS-CLIFFORD 22.4 pts Exeter College
       
2013/4   Mike LEWIS 21.6 pts QE Crediton Chargers
  Runner-Up Alex FUHRMAN 18 pts Weymouth Cowboys
       
2012/3   Alex BOARDMAN 21.2 pts Devon Peelers
  Runner-Up David SANCHES 19 YMCA Torbay Tigers
       
2011/2   Gareth ELLIS 21.9 pts North Devon
  Runner-Up Barry WRIGHT 19.3 pts North Devon
       
2010/1   Adam COOPER 26.3 pts Devon Peelers
  Runner-Up Honven LIN 22.9 pts Exeter University III
       
2009/10   Alex FUHRMAN 26.5 pts Weymouth Cowboys
  Runner-Up Clark AGAMBAR-FROUD 23.1 pts Newton Abbot Pacers

 

 

 

Division III

 

       
2016/7   Tom WOODS 40.4 pts Devon Peelers
  Runner-Up Clark AGAMBOR-CLARK 30.5 pts Devon Peelers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies Division 

 

       
2019/20   Jasmine HODGE 20.1 pts Newton Abbot Pacers
  Runner-Up Becky BROWN 15.8 pts Exeter University I
       
2018/9   Ellen BLACKWOOD 22.3 pts Weymouth Huskies
  Runner-Up Jasmine HODGE 21.4 pts Newton Abbot Pacers
       
2017/8   Millie ROBERTS 22 pts Plymouth Raiders
  Runner-Up Cassie GEARTART 17.3 pts Exeter University
       
2016/7   Masu GOMEZ-BETAMAN 19.8 pts Plymouth Raiders
  Runner-Up Ingrid LIM 16.8 pts Exeter University I
       
2015/6   Masu GOMEZ-BETAMAN 19.8 pts Plymouth Raiders
  Runner-Up Amy STODDARD 16.8 pts Marjons
       
2014/5   Masu GOMEZ-BETAMAN 20.2 pts Plymouth University
  Runner-Up Hannah PORTER 19.1 pts Devon Peelers
       
2013/4   Georgina PAUL 25 Exeter Eagles
  Runner-Up Olga OZOLA 24.4 pts Exeter Eagles
       
2012/3   Emily FARTHING 17.1 pts Taunton Tigers
  Runner-Up Kate CRIDLAND 15.4 pts Isca Bolts
       
2011/2   Hannah STRONG 22 pts Exeter Eagles
  Runner-Up Elsa CROWTHER 18.2 pts Exeter University
       
2010/1   Michelle BERGER 20 pts Plymouth University
  Runner-Up Gemma RANDLES 18.6 pts Devon Peelers
       
2009/10   Lauren SHAWYER 22.3 pts Exeter Eagles
  Runner-Up Tamara QUR’AN 22.2 pts Exeter University

 

 

 

 

 

 

Most Fouled in Act Of Shooting! (total)

Division I 

 

2019/20 Koen DUNPHY (57) QE Crediton Chargers

Runner-Up Matt CUTHBERT (56) Exmouth Knights

 

2018/19 Lewis CUTHBERT (93) Exmouth Knights

Runner-Up Daniel WIECZOREK (79) QE Crediton Chargers

 

2017/18 Daniel WIECZOREK (99) QE Crediton Chargers

Runner-Up Ross LITTLE (87) Torbay Tigers

 

2016/17 Ross LITTLE (82) Torbay Tigers

Runner-Up Sean JACOB (75) Exeter College

 

2015/16 Jordan CULLEY (101) Torbay Tigers

Runner-Up Alex BOYLE (61) Nomads

 

2014/15 Jordan CULLEY (86) Torbay Tigers

Runner-Up Alex BOYLE (64) Nomads

 

2013/14 Lasses BAK HANSEN (85) Exeter University II

Runner-Up Tadas KRIVICKAS (75) Exeter University I

 

2012/13 Alex BOYLE (116) Exeter Nomads

Runner-Up Tadas KRIVASKAS (88) Exeter University I

 

2011/12 Rob RUDLING (80) Torbay Tigers

Runner-Up Jordan CULLEY (74) Torbay Tigers

 

2010/11 Rob RUDLING (78) Torbay Tigers

Runner-Up Clark AGAMBAR-FROUD (66)Newton Abbot Pacers

 

2009/10 Tomas Misiunas (113) Broadclyst Bandits

Runner-Up Brett Cooper (104) Taunton Revolution

 

2008/9 Dzintars Kelkis (141) Bridport Evolution

Runner-Up Tomas Misiunas (93) Broadclyst Bandits

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division II 

 

2019/20 Lemarc ESPINA (33) Nomads II

Runner-Up Geoff MORALES (28) Nomads II

 

2018/19 Simon HARDING (78) Broadclyst

Runner-Up Chris ARNOLD (76) Newton Abbot Pacers

 

2017/18 Sergi CORCAY (71) Broadclyst

Runner-Up Lewis CUTHBERT (57) Exmouth Knights

 

2016/17 Lloyd BLACKLER (75) Torbay Tigers Too

Runner-Up Craig SORRELL (65) Bridport Evolution

 

2015/16 George PRIDEA (75) Nomads II

Runner-Up Lemarc ESPINA (74) Exmouth Jesters II

 

2014/15 Rowan JEEFRIES TOLKSDORF (100) Exeter College

Runner-Up Cesaire DIONIO (99) Exeter College

 

2013/14 Matt CUTHBERT (122) Exmouth Jesters

Runner-Up Chris CANHAM (83) Weymouth Cowboys

 

2012/13 Ross LITTLE (98) YMCA Torbay Tigers

Runner-Up Keiron PALMER (80) YMCA Torbay Tigers

 

2011/12 Karl ROWLAND (91) Devon Peelers

Runner-Up Barry WRIGHT (72) North Devon

 

2010/11 Adam COOPER (92) Devon Peelers

Runner-Up Giles HEAMEN (83) Weymouth Raiders

 

2009/10 Dave Prywata (79) Devon Peelers

Runner-Up Adam Cooper (74) Devon Peelers

 

2008/9 Dave Prywata (107) Exeter Police

Runner-Up Robin Wilding-Webb (60) Newton Abbot Pacers

 

 

Division III

 

2016/17 Simon HARDING (73) Broadclyst

Runner-Up Clark AGAMBAR-FROUD (63) Devon Peelers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies Division 

 

2019/20 Gemma RANDLES (34) Devon Peelers

Runner-Up Stevie MAHER (32) Plymouth Raiders

 

2018/19 Gail HOPKINS (38) Taunton Dragons

Runner-Up Stephanie WISELY (34) Exeter University II

 

2017/18 Gemma RANDLES (53) Devon Peelers

Runner-Up Jamie FERNANDES (52) Plymouth Raiders

 

2016/17 Masu GOMEZ-BETAMAN (80) Plymouth Raiders

Runner-Up Gemma RANDLES (66) Devon Peelers

 

2015/16 Natasha UNDERHILL (50) Devon Peelers

Runner-Up Masu GOMEZ-BETAMAN (43) Plymouth Raiders

 

2014/15 Sarah BLACKBURN (61) Isca Bolts

Runner-Up Grace HSU (45) Plymouth University

 

2013/14 Gemma RANDLES (66) Devon Peelers

Runner-Up Hannah PORTER (62) Devon Peelers

 

2012/13 Emily FARTHING (69) Taunton Tigers

Runner-Up Katie RENOUF (64) Isca Bolts

 

2011/12 Hannah WALLACE (44) Taunton Huish Tigers

Runner-Up Di BRUGGE (42) Devon Peelers

 

2010/11 Gemma TWINE (107) Devon Peelers

Runner-Up Laura WOOLLACOTT (48) Exeter Eagles Blue

 

2009/10 Sarah Blackburn (55) Exeter Police

Runner-Up Laura Yates (49) Exeter Police

 

2008/9 Ellie Leader (47) Taunton Tigers Academy

Runner-Up Helena Edmonds (45) Exeter University

 

WILF GORMAN TROPHY ( Referee of the Year)

 

   
2019/20 Karl ROWLAND (81%, average rating from 15 votes)
2018/9 Karl ROWLAND (86%, average rating from 11 votes)
2017/8 Karl ROWLAND (79%, average rating from 10 votes)
2016/7 Grant BURRIDGE (81%, average rating from 7 votes)
2015/6 Karl ROWLAND (71%, average rating from 13 votes)
2013/4 Darren BOLT (71%)
2012/3 Paul SMITH (77%)
2011/2 Chris CHAPMAN
2010/1 Paul SMITH
2009/10 Grant BURRIDGE
2008/9 Karl ROWLAND
2007/8 Paul GREEN
2006/7 Dave MONTGOMERY
2005/6 Dave HATREY
2004/5 Dave SMOOTHY
2003/4 Dave MONTGOMERY
2002/3 Debbie RICHARDS
2001/2 Chris F DAVIES
1998/9 W. R. PARSLOE
1997/8 S. CORAM
1996/7 P. L. GREEN
1994/5 M. T. MATTHEWS
1992/3 D. J. W. HEADON
1991/2 M. T. MATTHEWS
1990/1 M. T. MATTHEWS
1989/90 R.H. WILLIAMS
1988/9 R. H. WILLIAMS